L'empire Des Lumieres (the Empire Of Light) By Rene Magritte (1898-1967) - Dec 04, 2023 | Seized Assets Auctioneers In Ca
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

L'Empire des Lumieres (The Empire of Light) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from René Magritte

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-166405445=1
item-166405445=2
item-166405445=3
Item Details
Description
"L'Empire des Lumieres (The Empire of Light)" is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 122/275 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of Authors in the Graphic and Plastic Arts) and is signed by the President of the Magritte Foundation, Charly Herscovici. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 24" (frame), 23.5" x 18" (image).
Condition
New
Buyer's Premium
  • 19.75%

Estimate $1,900 - $2,200
See Sold Price
Starting Price $1
1 bidder is watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Camarillo, CA, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Payment

Seized Assets Auctioneers

Seized Assets Auctioneers

Camarillo, CA, United States52,698 Followers
TOP